Tool Kit Block Fields ReSize ?!

Discussion in 'C-Bus Toolkit and C-Gate Software' started by [IL]NewGen, Dec 15, 2004.

  1. [IL]NewGen

    [IL]NewGen

    Joined:
    Aug 3, 2004
    Messages:
    121
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Melb, Australia
    We can't resize the Block Fields in the Unit GUI can we ?!.. It would really help ... Cheers... :confused:
     
    [IL]NewGen, Dec 15, 2004
    #1
    1. Advertisements

  2. [IL]NewGen

    daniel C-Busser Moderator

    Joined:
    Jul 26, 2004
    Messages:
    763
    Likes Received:
    19
    Location:
    Adelaide
    Hiya,

    Are you referring to the grid on the Blocks tab of any Unit GUI, the Block combo boxes on the SENPILL GUI, or something else? Let us know what dialog you're referring to and I'll report an issue on it.

    Cheers!
     
    daniel, Dec 16, 2004
    #2
    1. Advertisements

  3. [IL]NewGen

    [IL]NewGen

    Joined:
    Aug 3, 2004
    Messages:
    121
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Melb, Australia
    yeah, yeah ! that's it... the 'Block' Tab with all them Fields... it's so troublesome when we have to move the GUI around to see what the Full description of the block is in the Main Window... instead of resizing the field in the GUI to minimize wand carrying,,, :p
     
    [IL]NewGen, Dec 16, 2004
    #3
  4. [IL]NewGen

    daniel C-Busser Moderator

    Joined:
    Jul 26, 2004
    Messages:
    763
    Likes Received:
    19
    Location:
    Adelaide
    Show long values, issue #4120.
     
    Last edited by a moderator: Dec 17, 2004
    daniel, Dec 17, 2004
    #4
    1. Advertisements

Ask a Question

Want to reply to this thread or ask your own question?

You'll need to choose a username for the site, which only take a couple of moments (here). After that, you can post your question and our members will help you out.