Wiser by SE/Wiser Hub

Discussion in 'C-Bus Wired Hardware' started by bushpossum, Aug 29, 2021.

  1. bushpossum

    bushpossum

    Joined:
    Dec 20, 2014
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Melbourne
    Anyone know how Wiser Hub might integrate with a Wiser 2?
     
    bushpossum, Aug 29, 2021
    #1
    1. Advertisements

  2. bushpossum

    Damaxx

    Joined:
    May 12, 2008
    Messages:
    210
    Likes Received:
    35
    As far as I know, the Wiser Hub is cloud based so I doubt there is a direct way of doing it.
     
    Damaxx, Aug 29, 2021
    #2
    1. Advertisements

  3. bushpossum

    Wonkey

    Joined:
    Aug 3, 2004
    Messages:
    239
    Likes Received:
    19
    Location:
    Adelaide
    The C-Bus Wiser 2 and the Wiser Hub are 2 different technologies and are not compatible with each other.
     
    Wonkey, Sep 3, 2021
    #3
    1. Advertisements

Ask a Question

Want to reply to this thread or ask your own question?

You'll need to choose a username for the site, which only take a couple of moments (here). After that, you can post your question and our members will help you out.