Cant get Wiser2 Simulation to run

Discussion in 'C-Touch/HomeGate/SchedulePlus/PICED Software' started by bartmanz, May 30, 2021.

  1. bartmanz

    bartmanz

    Joined:
    Oct 18, 2014
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Wellington
    Hi

    I am have trouble getting the Simulation of my project to run - I have Window 10 on main Computer and windows 7 on my laptop but both are now not letting me run the Simulation.

    The Windows 10 Computer comes up with a "Save" file when clicked? and the Laptop at least starts running it but after 10mins it only say loading?

    Can anyone help me

    Stu Bartlett
     
    bartmanz, May 30, 2021
    #1
    1. Advertisements

  2. bartmanz

    Graham Lamb

    Joined:
    Aug 3, 2004
    Messages:
    30
    Likes Received:
    1
    Location:
    Sydney
    Hi
    It probably to do with Flash Player no longer available.
     
    Graham Lamb, Jun 3, 2021
    #2
    1. Advertisements

  3. bartmanz

    bartmanz

    Joined:
    Oct 18, 2014
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Wellington
    I thought that too ... but not sure how to run Simulation of my project now - other than have a Wiser2 on stand by

    Stu
     
    bartmanz, Jun 4, 2021
    #3
    1. Advertisements

Ask a Question

Want to reply to this thread or ask your own question?

You'll need to choose a username for the site, which only take a couple of moments (here). After that, you can post your question and our members will help you out.