Airtopia Modbus connection

Discussion in 'C-Bus Automation Controllers' started by Nobes, Mar 15, 2020.

  1. Nobes

    Nobes

    Joined:
    Oct 7, 2004
    Messages:
    154
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Hobart
    Anyone used the Modbus connection to the Airtopia boxes?

    I'm interested in how people have setup the visualisation/control on a layout.
     
    Nobes, Mar 15, 2020
    #1
    1. Advertisements

  2. Nobes

    Peter_L

    Joined:
    Oct 26, 2004
    Messages:
    10
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Adelaide
    This file was created for the Airtopia modbus interface - actual file was too large to post
     

    Attached Files:

    Peter_L, Mar 23, 2020
    #2
    1. Advertisements

  3. Nobes

    Nobes

    Joined:
    Oct 7, 2004
    Messages:
    154
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Hobart
    Thanks peter, I knew I had seen something like that before. Is there a link to some of those icons? I had a look in the box folder but couldn't see them.
     
    Nobes, Mar 24, 2020
    #3
    1. Advertisements

Ask a Question

Want to reply to this thread or ask your own question?

You'll need to choose a username for the site, which only take a couple of moments (here). After that, you can post your question and our members will help you out.