ACAD Block for SHAC

Discussion in 'C-Bus Automation Controllers' started by jboer, Aug 10, 2018.

  1. jboer

    jboer

    Joined:
    Apr 27, 2012
    Messages:
    358
    Likes Received:
    8
    Location:
    Sydney
    Hi All,

    Just wondering if anyone has (or has seen) an ACAD block for the SHAC/NACs? It doesn't look like it has made it into the C-Bus ACAD package yet, but would be great to have one.

    J
     
    jboer, Aug 10, 2018
    #1
    1. Advertisements

  2. jboer

    MadMal

    Joined:
    Dec 16, 2009
    Messages:
    53
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Perth, WA
    Sorry to sound dumb .. but what do you mean by ACAD ? I may know it as something else ....
     
    MadMal, Aug 13, 2018
    #2
    1. Advertisements

  3. jboer

    znelbok

    Joined:
    Aug 3, 2004
    Messages:
    1,092
    Likes Received:
    5
    AutoCAD - industry stand drafting/drawing software
     
    znelbok, Aug 14, 2018
    #3
    jboer likes this.
    1. Advertisements

Ask a Question

Want to reply to this thread or ask your own question?

You'll need to choose a username for the site, which only take a couple of moments (here). After that, you can post your question and our members will help you out.